Conditional rate of export customs duty on gas condensate
The conditional rate of export customs duty on gas condensate is calculated by the taxpayer for each tax period in the following order: if the average price of crude oil of the "Urals" grade on world markets for crude oil (Mediterranean and Rotterdam) during the monitoring period is up to 109.5 US dollars per ton (inclusive), the rate is 0 percent; if the average price of crude oil of the "Urals" grade on world markets for crude oil (Mediterranean and Rotterdam) during the monitoring period exceeds 109.5 US dollars per ton, but does not exceed 146 US dollars per ton (inclusive), the rate shall not exceed 35 percent of the difference between the average price of the specified crude oil in US dollars per ton during the monitoring period and 109.5 US dollars; if the average price of crude oil of the "Urals" grade on world markets for crude oil (Mediterranean and Rotterdam) during the monitoring period exceeds 146 US dollars per ton, but does not exceed 182.5 US dollars per ton (inclusive), the rate shall not exceed the sum of 12.78 US dollars per ton and 45 in dollars per ton and 146 dollars US; if the average price of "Urals" crude oil on world oil markets (Mediterranean and Rotterdam) during the monitoring period exceeds the level of 182.5 dollars US per ton - in an amount not exceeding 29.2 dollars US per ton and 59 percent of the difference between the average price of the specified oil during the monitoring period in dollars US per ton and 182.5 dollars US (ceased to apply from May 1, 2019)1.
The conditional rate of export customs duty on gas condensate - the conditional rate of export customs duty on gas condensate (Pn) is calculated by the taxpayer for each tax period in the following order2:
Tax Code of the Russian Federation, as amended on 2019-01-01, Article 342-4, paragraph 16, which has lost force since 2019-05-01 // Official Gazette of the RF. 2000. No. 32. Art. 3340. ↩
Tax Code of the Russian Federation, as amended on 2026-01-01, Article 342.4, paragraph 16 // Official Gazette of the RF. 2000. No. 32. Art. 3340. ↩