VPSB
VПБ — the amount of straight-run gasoline produced from crude oil feedstock directed for processing and owned by the taxpayer on the right of ownership, which the taxpayer has sold during the tax period (in the case of processing crude oil feedstock based on a contract for providing the taxpayer with services for processing crude oil feedstock — transferred to the taxpayer and (or) at his request to third parties during the tax period) and (or) transferred during the tax period within the structure of the taxpayer having a certificate for processing straight-run gasoline, for processing into petrochemical products, straight-run gasoline, benzene, para-xylene, ortho-xylene, expressed in tons. At the same time, the amount of straight-run gasoline sold (transferred) by the taxpayer during the tax period under a sales contract (a service agreement for producing automotive gasoline from straight-run gasoline) to another party for the purpose of this party producing high-octane (by research method 92 and higher) automotive gasoline, the release into circulation and circulation of which are permitted on the territory of the Russian Federation, is not included in VПB. In the case where the excise duty calculated with respect to such straight-run gasoline has not been claimed as a deduction in accordance with paragraph 13.1 of Article 200 of this Code, VПB must be increased by the volume of such straight-run gasoline during the tax period of its sale (transfer)1.
Tax Code of the Russian Federation, as amended on 2026-08-04, Art. 193, para. 8 // RSZ RF. ↩